Request for Proposal for Performance Review services, related to an employability programme delivery
Details
- Value
- GBP 32,500
- Topic
- Performance review services
- Published
- 8 August 2022
- Submission
- 30 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
In October 2020 WHP JETS was introduced as a separate strand of WHP 'Core' programme, to provide early 'light-touch' employment support to complement the wider labour market offer of support through a sector-based approach that responds to local priorities. WHP JETS provides specific support to help those who are unemployed and in receipt of benefits for at least 13 weeks and at the point of referral be in receipt of New Style JSA or UC Intensive Work Search regime. The WHP JETS programme provides early support to complement the wider labour market offer of support through a sector-based approach that responds to local priorities. Seetec Pluss Ltd is seeking to establish an Agreement for Evaluation of the Work and Health Programme Job Entry Targeted Support (WHP JETS) it has undertaken, in line with Commissioner requirements (DWP and European Social Fund) and to identify any best practice areas, as well as areas for ongoing business improvement. All the details of the requirement in full and Seetec Pluss Ltd's standard RFP document, along with details of how to review & respond to this RFP are contained within the RFP document attached to this Contracts Finder notice
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2022
About the buyer
The Pluss Organisation CIC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79313000 · Performance review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pluss-organisation-cic.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pluss-organisation-cic.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pluss-organisation-cic.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pluss-organisation-cic.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pluss-organisation-cic.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pluss-organisation-cic.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Proposal for Performance Review services, related to an employability programme delivery.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pluss Organisation CIC.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
