Awarded contract

Provision of Workwear and Corporate Clothing

Details

Value
GBP 367,245.69
Topic
Industrial clothing
Published
11 August 2022

Tender description

HES has a requirement for corporate clothing and workwear for approximately 1,000 staff members, the number of staff and the requirement fluctuate with seasons. The garments are to have various logo’s applied and for the items that cannot have the logo’s applied then a tax tab must be affixed. Lot 1: Provision of Corporate Clothing HES has a requirement for corporate clothing and workwear for approximately 1,000 staff members, the number of staff and the requirement fluctuate with seasons. HES will require garments to have various logo’s applied to clothing and for the items that cannot have the logo’s applied then a tax tab must be affixed. Branding should be made from sustainable material and dyes, that has been produced or manufactured with minimal impact on the environment, from the procurement of the raw materials to the making of the end product. Lot 2: Provision of Workwear HES has a requirement for corporate clothing and workwear for approximately 1,000 staff members, the number of staff and the requirement fluctuate with seasons. HES will require garments to have various logo’s applied to clothing and for the items that cannot have the logo’s applied then a tax tab must be affixed. HES will be looking for the most effective method of applying logos to garments particularly for end of life garments so that the logos can be easily removed for garments to be either re-used or recycled.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Historic Environment Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18113000 · Industrial clothing
  • 18222000 · Corporate clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Workwear and Corporate Clothing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Workwear and Corporate Clothing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic Environment Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.