Awarded contract

Periodic Inspection and Testing of Electrical Installations. 2020 to 2025

Details

Value
GBP 131,411
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
10 August 2022

Tender description

Domestic Periodic Inspection and Testing of Electrical Installations.2020 to 2025 Works will comprise of the periodic inspection by a competent person as recommended in BS 7671 of the Associations electrical installations within homes and common areas including void and occupied properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tollcross Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
  • 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
  • 50532400 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
  • 71314100 · Electrical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Periodic Inspection and Testing of Electrical Installations. 2020 to 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Periodic Inspection and Testing of Electrical Installations. 2020 to 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.