NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE COUNCIL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR INCIDENT AND EVENTS MARSHALS SUPPORT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NS-UK Group (Northern) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 9 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Marshals are deployed as part of the response to various incidents and emergencies in order to provide additional "on the ground" presence in support of the wider public sector response. During the COVID19 pandemic, marshals have been a flexible resource, deployed across Northamptonshire and used in a variety of different ways to make a positive impact across the county. Different types of marshals have been deployed to a variety of tasks and activities, but they can broadly be grouped into the following three types of marshalling activity. Information Marshals SIA accredited Marshals Traffic Management Marshal
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 August 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 October 2025
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE COUNCIL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR INCIDENT AND EVENTS MARSHALS SUPPORT.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
