Awarded contract

Mobile voice and data

Details

Value
GBP 978,800
Topic
Telecommunications network
Published
8 August 2022

Tender description

Data and voice connections for approx 5,800 council staff. Lot 1: Data and voice connections for 5,800 staff inc minor items eg door alarms.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mobile voice and data.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.