Closed tender

Legionella Risk Assessment of Hot & Cold Water Systems

Details

Value
GBP 22,500
Topic
Steam, hot water and associated products
Published
12 August 2022
Submission
2 September 2022

Tender description

Tender Documents are available on EU Supply tender portal (Tender Number 57604) please log in or register to access https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=UK

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 September 2022

About the buyer

Southport & Ormskirk Hospital Nhs Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09320000 · Steam, hot water and associated products
  • 09321000 · Hot water
  • 09322000 · Steam
  • 09323000 · District heating
  • 09324000 · Long-distance heating
  • 41110000 · Drinking water
  • 41120000 · Non-drinking water
  • 90711100 · Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legionella Risk Assessment of Hot & Cold Water Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legionella Risk Assessment of Hot & Cold Water Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.