ITS190132 Membership, Support & Maintenance of NCER NEXUS
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- National Consortium for Examination
- Value
- GBP 27,033.49
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 8 August 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
NCER membership – National Consortium for Examination Results CIC – Data analyses systems from pupil level to end of key stage outcomes, attendance, and exclusions. Duration 1st April 2022 to 31st March 2023 with the option to extend for one further period of 12 months. Contract awarded using the Negotiated Procedure without publication of a notice under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Lot 1: NCER membership – National Consortium for Examination Results CIC – Data analyses systems from pupil level to end of key stage outcomes, attendance, and exclusions. Duration 1st April 2022 to 31st March 2023 with the option to extend for one further period of 12 months. Contract awarded using the Negotiated Procedure without publication of a notice under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Negotiated procedure without prior publication. The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator for the following reason: • absence of competition for technical reasons. The data sets and intelligence tools allow the local authority to perform its statutory duties. These tools are proprietary to supplier and there's no other providers in the marketplace.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 August 2022
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITS190132 Membership, Support & Maintenance of NCER NEXUS.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
