Awarded contract

ITS190131 Pupil level analysis and projection of progress in learning (FFT Aspire subscription)

Details

Value
EUR 70,414.45
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
8 August 2022
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

FFT Aspire subscription – Fisher Family Trust (FFT) Education Ltd – Reporting and data tool for schools, LAs and multi-academy trusts (MATs). Duration - 01/04/2022 to 31/03/2023 with the option to extend for one further period of 12 months. Contract awarded using the Negotiated Procedure without publication of a notice under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Lot 1: FFT Aspire subscription – Fisher Family Trust (FFT) Education Ltd – Reporting and data tool for schools, LAs and multi-academy trusts (MATs). Duration - 01/04/2022 to 31/03/2023 with the option to extend for one further period of 12 months. Contract awarded using the Negotiated Procedure without publication of a notice under Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Negotiated procedure without prior publication • The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator for the following reason: • absence of competition for technical reasons Explanation: The data sets and intelligence tools allow the local authority to perform its statutory duties. These tools are proprietary to FFT, there's no other providers in the marketplace.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 August 2022

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITS190131 Pupil level analysis and projection of progress in learning (FFT Aspire subscription).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.