Awarded contract
HEY/21/433/SM/A - SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF AIR COMPRESSORS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- William G Search Ltd
- Value
- GBP 43,317.76
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 11 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Trust has a requirement for the Provision of Service Maintenance of Air Compressors to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust at Castle Hill Hospital
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2022
- Completed: Award published11 August 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hull-and-east-yorkshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HEY/21/433/SM/A - SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF AIR COMPRESSORS.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
