Design Supply and Installation of Replacement Door Entry Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VWS Limited
- Value
- GBP 295,652
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 9 August 2022
Tender description
1. To design supply and install a new door entry system within a mixture of new build and sandstone tenements as per the address list contained in appendix 1 2. The works will be carried out within a mixture of Association owned properties and owner occupied properties some of which may be private lets. 3. To remove existing redundant door entry system and replace with new GDX5 Compact Controlled Entry System including all wiring & surface mounted containment system. New installation to be designed and installed as per the manufacturer’s specification and instructions and in accordance with current IEE wiring regulations. The procurement for works associated with the design supply and installation of domestic door entry systems in tenement properties. Bidders must be suitably qualified, experienced and capable of delivering the requirements described within the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2021
- Completed: Award published9 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Tollcross Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tollcross-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tollcross-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tollcross-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tollcross-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tollcross-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tollcross-housing-association.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design Supply and Installation of Replacement Door Entry Systems.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Design Supply and Installation of Replacement Door Entry Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tollcross Housing Association.
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 18£15.4m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
