Award Notice for GIS Support and Delivery Partner (CCS G Cloud 12 Call Off Contract)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CRITIGEN U.K. LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,235,550
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 10 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
High Speed 2 Ltd (HS2) had a requirement for a GIS Support and Delivery Partner to support and enhance the in-situ GIS deployment, providing on-going support and deliver roadmap enhancements of this capability. The contract has been awarded to Critigen UK Ltd (T/A Locana) via the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) G Cloud 12 Framework Agreement. The contract is awarded for an initial period of 2 years and 3 months, which includes a 3 month implementation period. The full service commencement date shall be 1st November 2022. There is an option to extend for up to a further 24 months. The initial contract value is £1,173,270, the extension value is £1,062,280 and the total contract value is £2,235,550.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2022
- Completed: Award published10 August 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice for GIS Support and Delivery Partner (CCS G Cloud 12 Call Off Contract).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
