Awarded contract

Apprenticeship Levy Level 3 Installation/Maintenance electrician for up to 3 learners

Details

Value
GBP 54,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
8 August 2022

Tender description

Delivery of the level 3 installation electrician/maintenance apprenticeship standard for up to 3 learners

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 August 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Apprenticeship Levy Level 3 Installation/Maintenance electrician for up to 3 learners.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Apprenticeship Levy Level 3 Installation/Maintenance electrician for up to 3 learners, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.