Awarded contract
Apprenticeship Delivery Services: Professional Economist, level 6, Scheme
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Supplier(s)
- University of Kent
- Value
- GBP 1,380,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 9 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of apprenticeship training and delivery services for up to 60 apprentices, each studying the following 3 year course: professional economist (level 6).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 July 2022
- Completed: Award published9 August 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Apprenticeship Delivery Services: Professional Economist, level 6, Scheme.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
