Awarded contract

Annan Academy Electrical Rewire Phase 5

Details

Value
GBP 252,535
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
8 August 2022

Tender description

The project is to carry out the next phase of rewiring at Annan Academy, the works are to include, replacement lighting, emergency lighting, small power and data. The duration of the contract is 12 weeks (plus 12 months defects period). SBCC Minor Works Building Contract for use in Scotland (MW/Scot), 2016 Edition with DGC amendments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45311100 · Electrical wiring work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Annan Academy Electrical Rewire Phase 5.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Annan Academy Electrical Rewire Phase 5, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.