703610452 - TacSys Organisation Design - Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Bramble Hub Limited
- Value
- GBP 99,215
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 9 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is being published to inform suppliers within the industry that the UK MOD has awarded a contract to Bramble Hub Limited for the provision of consultancy services to evaluate and propose a new organisational design for the Tactical Systems Delivery Team within the Defence Digital Domain.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 July 2022
- Completed: Award published9 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 November 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 703610452 - TacSys Organisation Design - Contract Award.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
