22010 Support for families of children and young people that self-harm
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NESSie IN Ed CIC
- Value
- GBP 101,799
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 8 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To support better mental health for all and more specifically the mental health of children and young people and their families, Cambridgeshire County Council are looking to commission a service to support families of children and young people who self-harm. This is particularly pertinent as there has been increasing concern about children and young people's (CYP) mental health as a result of the pandemic. The outcomes of the service will be: - Support parent's wellbeing and mental health - Reduce stigma to parents who have children who self-harm - Reduce parental anxiety - Provide support while on long waiting lists for CAMHS - Support parents on how to manage CYP who self-harm, with a goal to reduce the incidence of self-harm in CYP. Please register your interest on ProContract to access the tender documents and submit a tender response.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2022
- Completed: Award published8 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 22010 Support for families of children and young people that self-harm.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
