Awarded contract
TD1492 - Contract Awards 01.05.2020 to 13.07.2022
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- see attached
- Value
- GBP 39,774,977
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Awards on TD1492 Support and Accommodation DPS from 01.05.2020 to 13.07.2022
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 July 2022
- Completed: Award published3 August 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 July 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TD1492 - Contract Awards 01.05.2020 to 13.07.2022.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
