Awarded contract

T942 - Intruder Alarms RFQ

Details

Value
GBP 67,130
Duration
7 years
Topic
Burglar-alarm systems
Published
1 August 2022

Tender description

Bidders are invited to submit a quotation to University of Essex for the planned preventive maintenance and fault repair including all parts, components and ancillaries of all security systems itemised on the attached schedule of assets.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

University of Essex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625300 · Burglar-alarm systems
  • 35121700 · Alarm systems
  • 45312200 · Burglar-alarm system installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T942 - Intruder Alarms RFQ.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to T942 - Intruder Alarms RFQ, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Essex.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.