Student Recruitment Marketing - Media Buying and Campaign Services
Details
- Buyer
- University of York
- Supplier(s)
- Natives Online trading as Net Natives
- Value
- GBP 2,400,000
- Topic
- Advertising campaign services
- Published
- 2 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University of York is pleased to invite tenders from strategically-focussed media buying agencies, for the development and delivery of creative, successful and cost effective student recruitment advertising campaigns that will result in increased lead generation. For the purposes of this tender, a campaign refers to the full end to end process, incorporating some / all of the minimum services listed below.Media buying / advertising services (domestic and international markets);Campaign management;Account management (including reporting);Media insights and intelligence;Creative design (limited to adapting existing campaign content);Copywriting and proofing;Concept development / positioning;Content and creative development and delivery;Media sales and enquiry service. Potential Providers must be able to offer all of the services above to be eligible for participation. Further details are available in the Invitation to Tender documents. Lot 1: As stated in II.1.4. Additional information: The estimated value is based on the 2 year initial term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2021
- Completed: Award published2 August 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of York is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-york.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Student Recruitment Marketing - Media Buying and Campaign Services.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Student Recruitment Marketing - Media Buying and Campaign Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 362£13.1bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of York.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
