Rutland County Council Gypsy, Traveller and Travelling Showpeople Accommodation Assessment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Opinion Research
- Value
- GBP 14,640
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 5 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Request for Quotation is issued by Rutland County Council in respect of a Gypsy, Traveller and Travelling Showpeople Accommodation Assessment (GTTSAA). The new GTTSAA will provide evidence to support policies and proposals for inclusion within the Local Plan and will be used to assess 5-year need. Further information regarding our specification requirements are set out in Appendix 1. Quotations are invited based on the Council's Short Form Terms and Conditions for Goods and/or Services set out in Appendix 2. The closing date for uploading and submitting your completed quotation response document (Part B) is 12noon on 30th June 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 July 2022
- Completed: Award published5 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rutland County Council Gypsy, Traveller and Travelling Showpeople Accommodation Assessment.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Rutland County Council Gypsy, Traveller and Travelling Showpeople Accommodation Assessment, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
