Awarded contract

PROVISION OF LINGUISTIC SERVICES FOR UK MOD GLOBAL OPERATIONS

Details

Value
GBP 27,000,047
Duration
6 years
Topic
Research consultancy services
Published
4 August 2022

Tender description

The Authority is seeking a single supplier to provide linguistic support services to both Permanent Joint Headquarters (PJHQ) and specialist user overseas operations. This service is to include both interpreter and translator services across a wide spectrum of operational environments and interactions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF LINGUISTIC SERVICES FOR UK MOD GLOBAL OPERATIONS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF LINGUISTIC SERVICES FOR UK MOD GLOBAL OPERATIONS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.