Awarded contract

National Patient Safety Improvement Programmes Measurement Support

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
1 August 2022

Tender description

The authority required a measurement service provider to support the NHS England and NHS Improvement’s National Patient Safety Improvement priorities and programme delivery across regions in England. Lot 1: The authority required a measurement service provider to support the NHS England and NHS Improvement’s National Patient Safety Improvement priorities and programme delivery across regions in England that will include the delivery on the following -<br/><br/>Provide measurement support by - Developing, access, analyse, monitor patient safety data for various programmes and workstreams in a robust manner to support delivery.<br/>Interpret patient safety data to provide intelligence and insight about the work of the Patient safety collaboratives as well as impact of the priorities and programmes on systems and patient outcomes.<br/>Provide advice and technical support with regard to measurement, scoping, prioritising and evaluation of patient safety improvement activities to ensure success of the programme.<br/>To support NHS England as well as the Patient Safety Collaboratives in the design and monitoring of safety improvement programmes and projects as and when required throughout the delivery year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

82 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to National Patient Safety Improvement Programmes Measurement Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to National Patient Safety Improvement Programmes Measurement Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.