Awarded contract

GB-London: UKRI-2304 MRC LMS Live Cell Analysis System Repair and Maintenance Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Sartorius UK Ltd
Value
GBP 48,685
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
2 August 2022

Tender description

Repair and Maintenance service for Live Cell Analysis System

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 August 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: UKRI-2304 MRC LMS Live Cell Analysis System Repair and Maintenance Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: UKRI-2304 MRC LMS Live Cell Analysis System Repair and Maintenance Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.