GB-Egham: RHUL-22109 AWARDED - Creative Deliverables for Student Recruitment Awareness Campaign 2022-23
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pickle Jar Communications Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 177,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Design support services
- Published
- 1 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARDED - a contract for the development and production of creative deliverables in support of student recruitment campaigns has been awarded to Picklejar Communications following a request for proposal process between three agencies. Value of initial engagement = £46,600 and this award will support additional associated services for a further 12 month period and up to a maximum value of £177k, subject to business requirements and budget confirmation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2022
- Completed: Award published1 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2024
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79933000 · Design support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-22109 AWARDED - Creative Deliverables for Student Recruitment Awareness Campaign 2022-23.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Egham: RHUL-22109 AWARDED - Creative Deliverables for Student Recruitment Awareness Campaign 2022-23, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
