Awarded contract

Fuel Cards and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Vehicle-fleet management services
Published
1 August 2022

Tender description

Direct award from the Crown commercial Services framework (Fuel Cards and Associated Services VI) for Fuel Cards Ref RM6186 - from 01st August 2022 til 31st July 2026 with the option to extend for a further year to 31st July 2027.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fuel Cards and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fuel Cards and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.