FRC Stakeholder perceptions survey 2022
Details
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 5 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE The purpose of the Financial Reporting Council (FRC) is to serve the public interest by setting high standards of corporate governance, reporting and audit and by holding to account those responsible for delivering them. We wished to complete a stakeholder perceptions survey in order to inform our work and measure stakeholders' views on the FRC's transformation and how we engage with this. This includes: - Independent research designed to measure external stakeholders' awareness and perceptions of the FRC, our reputation as a regulator (and expectations of ARGA), and the effectiveness of our communications channels and content/key publications. Via the Crown Commercial Services Research & Insights Framework Agreement (RM6126) the FRC has appointed a supplier to undertake FRC Stakeholder perceptions survey 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2022
- Completed: Award published5 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 December 2022
About the buyer
THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-financial-reporting-council-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FRC Stakeholder perceptions survey 2022.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 156£1.3bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
