Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Provision of Cleaning Materials

Details

Value
GBP 2,750,625
Topic
Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
Published
5 August 2022

Tender description

Lancashire County Council is inviting tenders on the terms set out in this ITT to secure a single lot framework agreement for the supply and delivery of cleaning materials: Lot 1: The Purchaser (LCC) is inviting tenders on the terms set out in the ITT for the supply and direct delivery of cleaning materials (Chemicals, Cleaning Fluids, Paper, Refuse Bags, Cleaning Equipment etc...) Products are to be delivered directly by the successful tenderer to over 600 sites. The duration of the framework agreement will be for an initial period of 21 months, with the council having the option to extend for any given period up to maximum of a further 2 years. The estimated value of the lot is between GBP 515,000 and GBP 618,000 per annum dependant on demand, price changes etc. (Maximum of GBP 2,317,500 over 45 months) The value of participation by the wider public sector is estimated to be between GBP 0 to GBP 115 500 per annum (GBP 433 125 maximum over 45 months) - Please see section VI.3) additional information - for further details regarding wider public sector participation. Tenderers should note the value of the whole framework may fluctuate and annual/total value is not guaranteed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
  • 24000000 · Chemical products
  • 33760000 · Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes
  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Cleaning Materials.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.