Awarded contract

Extension of Support and Upgrade of Echocardiographic System

Details

Value
GBP 485,445
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 August 2022

Tender description

NHS GG&C wish to extend support and upgrade current Echocardiographic System, to continue support of key clinical services across the Health Board for a further 3 year period. Lot 1: NHSGGC currently undertake around 45,000 echocardiograph investigations annually across the main acute hospital sites. At each site echocardiograph image data is captured by the imaging device (echo scanner) and then transferred to, and stored centrally. There are 2 instances of the application currently running within NHSGGC which are used extensively across both Adult and Paediatrics Cardiology for patient Echocardiograph investigations. This VEAT is to extent support and maintenance for an additional 3 year term (including application upgrade).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 October 2022

About the buyer

NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Extension of Support and Upgrade of Echocardiographic System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Extension of Support and Upgrade of Echocardiographic System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.