Contract Award for the Pension Consultancy Service for the British Embassy The Hague
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bell Pension Consultants & Actuaries
- Value
- GBP 72,156
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Pension fund consultancy services
- Published
- 4 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of the procurement is to find a Pension Consultancy Service provider that is expected to deliver value for money and to offer high quality of services. The main features of services required: - assistance and advice on local staff pension matters; - estimating pension costs for the FY; - presentations in English to all local staff on the changes to pension legislation; - liaising with the pension provider and carrying out monthly checks; - supporting with the pension tender every 3-5 years; - creating excel sheets for local staff incorporating salary, social security, employer and employee pension costs; - a Pension calculator; - a yearly overview of the pension situation in the Netherlands and updates when applicable on changes to pension legislation in English. Changes affecting local staff should be presented via a presentation to local staff; - calculation of pay uplift scenarios; - other consultations related to the pension actuary services. The contract duration is three years thereafter with optional extension of another two years (option to renew annually).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 July 2022
- Completed: Award published4 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award for the Pension Consultancy Service for the British Embassy The Hague.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
