Contract Award: Event Staff for the British Embassy Brussels
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Manpower Belgium SA/NV
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 1 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Event staff services for the British Embassy Brussels, which shall be ordered as needed and shall include qualified chefs, waiters, bar staff, cloakroom attendants, kitchen assistants, others (per demand for the particular event). Contract duration is 2 year with option to extend for another 2 year (option to renew annually).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award: Event Staff for the British Embassy Brussels.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
