CA10601 - DN Colleges Group - Learner Finder Service July22
Details
- Buyer
- North Lindsey College
- Supplier(s)
- THE SKILLS NETWORK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 2 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The enclosed Request for Quotation provides information for consideration with respect to DN Colleges Group Contract for the provision of learner finder services. The Contract is for the current academic Year. Contract to commence 13th June 2022 - 31st July 2022 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10601. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10601 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 August 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 August 2022
About the buyer
North Lindsey College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lindsey-college.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA10601 - DN Colleges Group - Learner Finder Service July22.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lindsey College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
