Awarded contract

BCU-OJEU-49949 - FIRE ALARM SERVICING - YSBYTY GLAN CLWYD

Details

Value
GBP 62,432.25
Topic
Fire-alarm system installation work
Published
4 August 2022

Tender description

To provide a testing/service/maintenance contract for the Fire Alarm equipment / systems at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd. Lot 1: To provide a testing/service/maintenance contract for the Fire Alarm equipment / systems at Glan Clwyd Hospital

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
  • 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-OJEU-49949 - FIRE ALARM SERVICING - YSBYTY GLAN CLWYD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BCU-OJEU-49949 - FIRE ALARM SERVICING - YSBYTY GLAN CLWYD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.