Awarded contract

BC-10730 Stroud Green Primary School Cleaning

Details

Value
GBP 446,831.22
Topic
School cleaning services
Published
1 August 2022

Tender description

Stroud Green Primary School is a primary school in Haringey, North London, with capacity for 420 pupils.The Contract period will be for 3 years initially with the option to extend for two further one year periods. The contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services to the Client, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and rest room spaces. The supplier shall establish effective management and operational level communication systems at all levels regarding the cleaning service with the Client. In addition, the provider will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the servicesThe current cleaning provision is done inhouse. Lot 1: Stroud Green Primary School is a primary school in Haringey, North London, with capacity for 420 pupils.The Contract period will be for 3 years initially with the option to extend for two further one year periods. The contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services to the Client, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and rest room spaces.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stroud Green Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stroud Green Primary School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.