Awarded contract

BC-10728 St Peter's Catholic Primary School Cleaning and Caretaking

Details

Value
GBP 369,755.73
Topic
School cleaning services
Published
1 August 2022

Tender description

St Peter's Catholic Primary School is a primary school in Billericay, Essex with 420 pupils on roll. The contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services which will include the role of a caretaker to the Client, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and rest room spaces.The supplier shall establish effective management and operational level communication systems at all levels regarding the cleaning and caretaking service with the Client. In addition, the provider will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially with the option to extend for two further one year periods. Lot 1: St Peter's Catholic Primary School is a primary school in Billericay, Essex with 420 pupils on roll. The contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services which will include the role of a caretaker to the Client, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and rest room spaces.The supplier shall establish effective management and operational level communication systems at all levels regarding the cleaning and caretaking service with the Client. In addition, the provider will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially with the option to extend for two further one year periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

St Peter's Catholic Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BC-10728 St Peter's Catholic Primary School Cleaning and Caretaking.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.