Awarded contract
Award of WLC Purchase of Mowers for NETs
Details
- Buyer
- Association of North East Councils
- Supplier(s)
- Thomas Sherriff & Co Ltd
- Value
- GBP 527,000
- Topic
- Mowers
- Published
- 2 August 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of WLC Purchase of 16 Mowers for NETs Lot 1: Award of WLC Purchase of 16 Mowers for NETs: 12 ride on and 4 zero turn
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 April 2024
About the buyer
Association of North East Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16310000 · Mowers
- 16311000 · Lawnmowers
- 16311100 · Lawn, park or sports-ground mowers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of WLC Purchase of Mowers for NETs.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Association of North East Councils.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
