Awarded contract

Award of 10 Gig Point to Point Circuit

Details

Value
GBP 61,846
Duration
5 years
Topic
Installation services of communications equipment
Published
4 August 2022

Tender description

NHS Fife are looking for a 10 Gig point to point data circuit between Victoria Hospital, Kirkcaldy, KY12 5AH and Queen Margaret Hospital, Dunfermline, KY12 0SU (unmanaged). The length of contract including recurring - 12 months/36 months - ongoing yearly renewal or contract term.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 August 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 August 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

NHS Fife is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51300000 · Installation services of communications equipment
  • 72410000 · Provider services
  • 72700000 · Computer network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of 10 Gig Point to Point Circuit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of 10 Gig Point to Point Circuit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.