Awarded contract

YORbuild3 Minor Works Contractors Framework Agreement South Area

Details

Value
GBP 120,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
28 July 2022

Tender description

A Framework Agreement to serve all public sector bodies (and their statutory successors) and third sector organisations in the Sheffield City Region LEP area (UKE3, UKF12, UKF13 and UKF15), but mainly within South Yorkshire, Derbyshire Dales, Bassetlaw, North East Derbyshire, Chesterfield and Bolsover as detailed in the procurement documents. The works involved are principally general building works and new housing, including contractors design when required. In addition some civil engineering works may also be included. The full list of accessing bodies is detailed within VI.3. Principles of collaborative working and partnering will be key to the relationships under the framework. Lot 1: Building Works 0 GBP up to 1 000 000 GBP Framework for construction works 0 GBP up to 1 000 000 GBP. Additional information: Some projects may receive financial contributions from European Union Funds. Lot 2: Building Works over 1 000 000 GBP up to 4 000 000 GBP. Building Works over 1 000 000 GBP up to 4 000 000 GBP. Additional information: Some projects may receive financial contributions from European Union Funds. Lot 3: New housing up to 25 units Framework for New housing up to 25 units. Additional information: Some projects may receive financial contributions from European Union Funds.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

198 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to YORbuild3 Minor Works Contractors Framework Agreement South Area.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to YORbuild3 Minor Works Contractors Framework Agreement South Area, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.