Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework - Lot 3 awarded Call off contracts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 25 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework Call off Contract Award Notice Lot 3 - Audit and Assurance. The DfE have appointed RSM, Mazars, PWC and Wylie & Bisset to provide Post-16 Funding Assurance reviews/Audits Contract reference numbers - Con_14660, con_14661, con_14662, Con_14663 Total Programme value £4m over full 4 year period The contract is to be for a period of 3 years with the option for the Authority to extend the Agreement term on one occasion and, if exercised, the extension shall be for a period of a further 12 months. During the term if the contract where determined by the department through a review of departmental needs, where department obligations require and where budget has been allocated the contracts may be extended by up to 100% of their full contract value (Inclusive of the extension period value).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 June 2022
- Completed: Award published25 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework - Lot 3 awarded Call off contracts.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
