Awarded contract

Provision of Catering Services in Primary Schools

Details

Value
GBP 100,000,000
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
28 July 2022

Tender description

A single Supplier to provide catering services in primary schools for 155 schools, made up from a combination of Primary Maintained Schools, Special Schools and Primary Academies. Lot 1: A single Supplier to provide catering services in primary schools for 155 schools, made up from a combination of Primary Maintained Schools, Special Schools and Primary Academies.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Catering Services in Primary Schools.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Catering Services in Primary Schools, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.