Awarded contract
P762 - Fusion 21 - Painting, Decorating & Associated Framework - Lot 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Novus Property Solutions (Lot 3)
- Value
- GBP 1,700,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 26 July 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct Award - Fusion 21 - Programmed Works - Framework - Painting, Decorating and Associated Repairs - Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2022
- Completed: Award published26 July 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442180 · Repainting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P762 - Fusion 21 - Painting, Decorating & Associated Framework - Lot 1.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
