NHSE875 - Invitation to Tender - APMS - Withnell Health Centre
Details
- Value
- GBP 12,437,355
- Topic
- Medical practice and related services
- Published
- 29 July 2022
- Submission
- 29 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support is working for and on behalf of NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board (the Contracting Authority), to commission Withnell Health Centre Alternative Provider Medical Service (APMS). Premises are mandatory and are located at Withnell Health Centre, Railway Road, Withnell, Chorley, PR6 7PS.The contract is for 10 years with the option to extend for 5 years subject to satisfactory financial and contractual performance and at the discretion of the Contracting Authorities. The expected start date of the contract is 04 December 2022 but may be revised to 04 February 2023.The procurement will be available to view on the e-tendering portal on 29 July 2022.The basic principles that mirror that of the open procedure will be followed for this procurement to test the capacity, capability, and technical competence of tenderers in accordance with the Light Touch Regime within The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended), ensuring a fair, open, and transparent process in accordance with NHS (Procurement, Patient Choice and Competition) (No. 2) Regulations 2013.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 August 2022
About the buyer
NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lancashire-and-south-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lancashire-and-south-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lancashire-and-south-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lancashire-and-south-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lancashire-and-south-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lancashire-and-south-cumbria-integrated-care-board.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSE875 - Invitation to Tender - APMS - Withnell Health Centre.
- Open tender
PEP/PH Bristol Care Services
Related topics
Topics related to NHSE875 - Invitation to Tender - APMS - Withnell Health Centre, ranked by notice volume.
- 739£83.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Lancashire and South Cumbria Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
