Expired contract

Newcastle City Council - Floor Coverings

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 1,225,995.21
Duration
2 years
Topic
Parquet flooring
Published
29 July 2022

Tender description

Newcastle City Council seek to appoint a contractor for the provision of its day-to-day compliant floor covering (carpets & Vinyl) requirements to cover repairs and void works to 1800 properties. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 July 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45432113 · Parquet flooring
  • 45432114 · Wood flooring work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 79931000 · Interior decorating services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

89 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Newcastle City Council - Floor Coverings.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Newcastle City Council - Floor Coverings, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.