Awarded contract

LT208 - Blundeston to Ormistion Denes Academy - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 26,600
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
27 July 2022

Tender description

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. Transport required from Blundeston to Ormiston Denes Academy. Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is 1000 on Wednesday 27th July 2022. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 1000 on Tuesday 26th July 2022 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £38,000.00 exclusive of VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 July 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 July 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LT208 - Blundeston to Ormistion Denes Academy - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LT208 - Blundeston to Ormistion Denes Academy - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.