Lanark Racecourse Masterplanning
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ironside Farrar Ltd
- Value
- GBP 43,830
- Topic
- General management consultancy services
- Published
- 27 July 2022
Tender description
South Lanarkshire Council have identified the requirement to appoint a consultant to carry out professional services in order undertake a Masterplanning study for the site to inform future investment and management. In order to secure best value for the Council, the Procurement Service identified a suitable and accessible Framework as follows: Framework: Scotland Excel (SXL) Engineering and Technical Consultancy OJEU Reference Number: 2020/S 175-423961 Lot: 8, Masterplanning Framework Period: 18 March 2021 - 17 March 2025 An Invitation to Tender (ITT) was issued via Public Contacts Scotland Tender (PCS-T) on 17 May 2022 to the nine contractors from Lot 8 of the SXL Engineering and Technical Consultancy Framework. 6 consultants accessed the ITT, 1 bid was received. The final closing date was 12 noon on 10 June 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2022
- Completed: Award published27 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lanark Racecourse Masterplanning.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Lanark Racecourse Masterplanning, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
