L22063-T-TS Retail shops various concessions 5 lots Units 25c,24, 25A,28,27B
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 26,700,000
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 28 July 2022
- Submission
- 28 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
L22063-T-TS Retail shops various concessions at London Luton Airport Airside 5 lots U25c,24, 25A,28,27BLot 1 Commence 1st April 2023Lot 2 Commence 1st March 2023Lot 3 Commence 1st March 2023Lot 4 Commence 1st June 2023Lot 1 Commence 1st March 2023Value shown is total estimated revenue for all lots not the individual concession Fee for each lot Lot Lot 1: Lot 1 Unit 25c Sunglasses or similar offer L22063-T-TS Retail shops various concessions Sunglasses or similar Unit 25C . See tender for detailsNote estimated value is total concession value not fee Lot Lot 2: Lot 2 Unit 24 Health and Beaty or similar Concession for Heath and Beauty Products or similar Unit 24. See tender for details Lot Lot 3: Lot 3 Unit 25A Fashion or similar Lot 3 Concession fashion or similar - Unit 25A See tender documents for detailsNote value shown is estimated total concession value not the fee Lot Lot4: Lot 4 Unit 28 Fashion or toys Concession for Toys or Gifting Unit 27B . See tender for details Lot Lot 5: Lot 5 Unit 25B Concession Open to offers Food, Retail or Beverage Lot 5 Open to concession offers can be Food, Drink, Fashion or Toys Unit 25B . See tender for details
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 July 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 September 2022
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 33711400 · Beauty products
- 33733000 · Sunglasses
- 37000000 · Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- 55900000 · Retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L22063-T-TS Retail shops various concessions 5 lots Units 25c,24, 25A,28,27B.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
