IT Structured Cabling and Related Works to Carmarthenshire County Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Overhead projectors
- Published
- 25 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A supplier engagement event on the Invitation to Tender for IT Structured Cabling and Related Works to Carmarthenshire County Council’s Corporate Departments and Schools, will be held at The Beacon, Llanelli on Wednesday 10th August 2022. It is anticipated that the tender notice will be published in September 2022. There will be a Presentation regarding the IT Structured Cabling and Related Works requirements for the following lots:- Lot 1 - Cabling Lot 2 - Small Mitel telephone systems Lot 3 - LoraWan Lot 4 - Audio Visual Lot 2: Small Mitel telephone systems A supplier engagement event on the Invitation to Tender for IT Structured Cabling and Related Works to Carmarthenshire County Council’s Corporate Departments and Schools, will be held at The Beacon, Llanelli on Wednesday 10th August 2022. It is anticipated that the tender notice will be published in September 2022. Lot 3: LoraWan A supplier engagement event on the Invitation to Tender for IT Structured Cabling and Related Works to Carmarthenshire County Council’s Corporate Departments and Schools, will be held at The Beacon, Llanelli on Wednesday 10th August 2022. It is anticipated that the tender notice will be published in September 2022. Lot 4: Audio visual A supplier engagement event on the Invitation to Tender for IT Structured Cabling and Related Works to Carmarthenshire County Council’s Corporate Departments and Schools, will be held at The Beacon, Llanelli on Wednesday 10th August 2022. It is anticipated that the tender notice will be published in September 2022. Lot 1: Cabling A supplier engagement event on the Invitation to Tender for IT Structured Cabling and Related Works to Carmarthenshire County Council’s Corporate Departments and Schools, will be held at The Beacon, Llanelli on Wednesday 10th August 2022. It is anticipated that the tender notice will be published in September 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published25 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Carmarthenshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30191200 · Overhead projectors
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
- 32400000 · Networks
- 32410000 · Local area network
- 32412000 · Communications network
- 32412100 · Telecommunications network
- 32421000 · Network cabling
- 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system
- 32524000 · Telecommunications system
- 32581110 · Data-transmission cable with multiple electrical conductors
- 38652100 · Projectors
- 38652120 · Video projectors
- 45312320 · Television aerial installation work
- 45314000 · Installation of telecommunications equipment
- 45314320 · Installation of computer cabling
- 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
- 50312310 · Maintenance of data network equipment
- 50330000 · Maintenance services of telecommunications equipment
- 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
- 50342000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio equipment
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 51310000 · Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment
- 51312000 · Installation services of television equipment
- 51313000 · Installation services of sound equipment
- 51314000 · Installation services of video equipment
- 51611100 · Hardware installation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@carmarthenshire-county-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT Structured Cabling and Related Works to Carmarthenshire County Council.
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to IT Structured Cabling and Related Works to Carmarthenshire County Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 968£33.6bn
- 1,046£131.7bn
- 4,112£205.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Carmarthenshire County Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
