Awarded contract

ID 3924628 DFE - Tourism NI - Managed Business Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 7,500,000
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
26 July 2022

Tender description

Tourism Northern Ireland (TNI) wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide a Managed Business Support Service to the Tourism Industry. It is anticipated that this Contract will commence in May 2022 for a duration of one year with the option to extend for two further periods of 12 months each. Lot 1: Tourism Northern Ireland (TNI) wishes to appoint a Contractor to provide a Managed Business Support Service to the Tourism Industry. It is anticipated that this Contract will commence in May 2022 for a duration of one year with the option to extend for two further periods of 12 months each.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tourism NI is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

222 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 3924628 DFE - Tourism NI - Managed Business Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 3924628 DFE - Tourism NI - Managed Business Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,222
    £13.4bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.