Awarded contract

Horizon 120 Estate Management Agents

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
29 July 2022

Tender description

Braintree District Council have been selling development plots and continue to do so, on the new Horizon 120 Business Park at Great Notley, Braintree, Essex. The park will house a range of innovative firms, including our own multi-use plaza building. We are seeking to appoint Estate Management Agents to provide services to the common parts of the business park. The contract will be for a period of two years with the option to extend for a further 12 months. Lot 1: Braintree District Council have been selling development plots and continue to do so, on the new Horizon 120 Business Park at Great Notley, Braintree, Essex. The park will house a range of innovative firms, including our own multi-use plaza building. We are seeking to appoint Estate Management Agents to provide services to the common parts of the business park. The contract will be for a period of two years with the option to extend for a further 12 months. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9U44HMJ877

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Braintree District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
  • 45112700 · Landscaping work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50740000 · Repair and maintenance services of escalators
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
  • 66510000 · Insurance services
  • 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  • 71315400 · Building-inspection services
  • 71317200 · Health and safety services
  • 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
  • 79710000 · Security services
  • 79993100 · Facilities management services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90620000 · Snow-clearing services
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
  • 90922000 · Pest-control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

256 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Horizon 120 Estate Management Agents.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Horizon 120 Estate Management Agents, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Braintree District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.