Awarded contract

DfI Roads and Rivers T-1118 Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing Phase 1

Details

Value
GBP 47,154,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
26 July 2022

Tender description

The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing - Phase 1 will include the following work activities: delivery of multiple concurrent resurfacing schemes; laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing; reshaping of carriageways; adjustment of street furniture to new levels; adjustment/provision of kerblines; adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems; delivery of traffic management; provision of road markings and studs and other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAW1 - Magherafelt IAW2 - Omagh IAW3 - Dungannon IAW4 - Strabane IAS1 - Newry and Mourne IAS2 - Down Lot 1: The Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing (ITCAR) - Phase 1 will include the following work activities: delivery of multiple concurrent resurfacing schemes; laying various types of asphalt, asphalt concrete and thin surfacing; reshaping of carriageways; adjustment of street furniture to new levels; adjustment/provision of kerblines; adjustment/provision of carriageway drainage systems; delivery of traffic management; provision of road markings and studs and other associated ancillary works in the following contract areas: IAW1 - Magherafelt IAW2 - Omagh IAW3 - Dungannon IAW4 - Strabane IAS1 - Newry and Mourne IAS2 - Down

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published26 July 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Infrastructure is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
  • 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

131 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DfI Roads and Rivers T-1118 Interim Term Contracts for Asphalt Resurfacing Phase 1.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.