Courier and Transport Services - NHSCT and NIBTS [3737954]
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 390,500
- Topic
- Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
- Published
- 29 July 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Courier and Transport Services - NHSCT and NIBTS [3737954] Lot 1: Lot 1 - Courier Services - NIBTS Courier and Transport Services - NHSCT and NIBTS [3737954] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-012550 was a range between 0 GBP to 3 717 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 48 months Call Off Contracts and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Passenger Services including Courier - NIBTS Courier and Transport Services - NHSCT and NIBTS [3737954] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-012550 was a range between 0 GBP to 547 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 48 months Call Off Contracts and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Courier Services - NHSCT Courier and Transport Services - NHSCT and NIBTS [3737954] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-012550 was a range between 0 GBP to 3 749 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 48 months Call Off Contracts and a maximum extension periods of up to and including 36 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 July 2022
- Completed: Award published29 July 2022Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
- 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60180000 · Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver
- 64100000 · Post and courier services
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
176 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Courier and Transport Services - NHSCT and NIBTS [3737954].
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
